Mari e Taty

Mais uma da taty e da maricota (http://www.fotolog.net/marimoon) foi em janeiro de 2003 acho que no animefest... (To achando essas fotos pq to arrumando meu hd hahahaha)


Dodoi

Aiiii meu pezinho... ta doendo tanto... e ninguem pra cuidar de mim... tadinha de mim ne? Haha agora ate por dentro vcs ja me viram hahaha


Everything I do - I do it for you

Look into my eyes - you will see
What you mean to me
Search your heart - search your soul
And when you find me there
You`ll search no more
Don`t tell me it`s not worth tryin` for
You can`t tell me it`s not worth dyin` for
You know it`s true
Everything I do - I do it for you

Look into my heart - you will find
There`s nothin` there to hide
Take me as I am - take my life
I would give it all I would sacrifice
Don`t tell me it`s not worth fightin` for
I can`t help it there`s nothin` I want more
Ya know it`s true
Everything I do - I do it for you

There`s no love - like your love
And no other - could give more love
There`s nowhere - unless you`re there
All the time - all the way
Don`t tell me it`s not worth tryin` for
I can`t help it there`s nothin` I want more
I would fight for you - I`d lie for you
Walk the wire for you - Ya I`d die for you

Ya know it`s true
Everything I do - I do it for you



Noite..

(P.S.sempre a taty e sua sony... so minha sony pra ficar comigo de noite...)

How Come U Don`t Call Me Anymore?

I keep your picture beside my bed
And I still remember everything u said
I always thought our love was so right
I guess I was wrong
I always thought u`d be by my side
Mama, now u`re gone

What I wanna know baby, what we had was good
How come u don`t call me anymore?
Yeah

Listen
I still light the fire on a rainy night
I still like it better when u holding me tight
Now hold it
Everybody said, everybody said that we should never part
Oh yeah
I always did think we looked kind of cute together myself
Say to me baby, baby, baby, why, why u wanna go and break my heart?
Why`d u wanna do it?

All I wanna know baby, what we had was good
How come u don`t call me anymore?
Why don`t u call me girl?

Sometimes it feels like I`m gonna die
If u don`t call me, mama, girl, u gotta try
Down on my knees beggin` u please, please

Why can`t u call me sometime baby, yeah

Just one lousy dime, baby
Why can`t u call me sometime?
Oh, no, no
Why on earth can`t u just pick up the phone? Yeah
U know I don`t like bein` alone
Why?
Why must u torture me?
Why u gotta torment me so?