<b>Clint Eastwood</b>

I ain't happy, I'm feeling glad

I got sunshine, in a bag

I'm useless,but not for long

The future is coming on

I ain't happy, I'm feeling glad

I got sunshine, in a bag

I'm useless, but not for long

The future is coming on

It's coming on

It's coming on

It's coming on

Yeah... Ha Ha!

Finally someone let me out of my cage

Now, time for me is nothing cos I'm counting no age

Now I couldn't be there

Now you shouldn't be scared

I'm good at repairs

And I'm under each snare

Intangible

Bet you didn't think so I command you to

Panoramic view

Look I'll make it all manageable

Pick and choose

Sit and lose

All you different crews

Chicks and dudes

Who you think is really kickin' tunes?


Picture you gettin' down in a picture tube

Like you lit the fuse

You think it's fictional

Mystical? Maybe

Spiritual

Hearable

What appears in you is a clearer view cos you're too crazy

Lifeless

To know the definition for what life is

Priceless

For you because I put you on the hype shit

You like it?

Gunsmokin' righteous with one token

Psychic among those

Possess you with one go

I ain't happy, I'm feeling glad

I got sunshine, in a bag

I'm useless,but not for long

The future is coming on

I ain't happy, I'm feeling glad

I got sunshine, in a bag

I'm useless, but not for long

The future is coming on

It's coming on

It's coming on

It's coming on

The essence the basics

Without it you make it

Allow me to make this

Childlike in nature

Rhythm

You have it or you don't that's a fallacy

I'm in them

Every sprouting tree

Every child apiece

Every cloud you see

You see with your eyes


I see destruction and demise

Corruption in disguise

From this fuckin' enterprise

Now I'm sucking to your lies

Through Russ, though not his muscles but the percussion he provides

with me as a guide

But y'all can see me now cos you don't see with your eye

You perceive with your mind

That's the inner

So I'm gonna stick around with Russ and be a mentor

Bust a few rhymes so mother fuckers

Remember where the thought is


I brought all this

So you can survive when law is lawless

Feelings, sensations that you thought were dead

No squealing, remember

(that it's all in your head)


I ain't happy, I'm feeling glad

I got sunshine, in a bag

I'm useless, but not for long

The future is coming on

I ain't happy, I'm feeling glad

I got sunshine, in a bag

I'm useless, but not for long

My future is coming on

It's coming on

It's coming on

It's coming on

It's coming on

Muito boa

meu... fui no site do Huguito e vi uma coisa q ele escreveu q eu paguei um pau hahahaha so que eu quero agua mineral hehehehe

"Eu acho que independente de quem seja o proximo presidente, ele podia baixar uma lei proibindo qualquer tipo de atividade nos dias que a temperatura superasse os 28C, so seria permitido a abertura de, no maximo, uma barraquinha de agua de coco, milho verde ou pastel.. tudo isso na praia, logico!"

Nao sei quem foi

Alguma alma que eu desconheco... nao sei se e o governo federal, estadual... ou seja la quem for aumentou minha mesada.... Na verdade eu recebo uma pensao e como minha mae que me sustenta seria mais do que justo dar a grana pra ela.... mas como eu queria ganhar uma mesada achamos que o valor da pensao seria compativel.... so que isso a 2 anos.... quando eu voltei na Inglaterra.... e nada de aumento.... eu disse pa ela... mae tudo aumentou, o telefone (que sou eu quem paga), as baladas, hehehehe..... mas nao tve por onde.. ela disse.. "e aquilo e pronto".... mas no mes passado eu levei um susto... tinha mais grana do q eu esperava... haha.. nao falei nada... hehehe mas ela viu q no dela tb aumentou e me disse pra dar o aumento pra ela.... ahn meu.. 50% de aumento.... ia resolver um pouco dos meus problemas.... depois de uns 15 minutos provei que uma boa solucao seria usar esse aumento pra saldar minhas dividas com ela..... ou seja.. em uns 8 meses paguei minha divida.. o bom disso e que eu continuo com minha mesada antiga intacta, ou seja... posso arrumar minhas contas bancarias q tb nao estao muito boas hehehehe..... Ainda bem tb que o natal esta chegando.... vamos ver se o povo nao e mao de vaca e da uma graninha boa tb hehehe

Surrender

When we kiss my heart's on fire

Burning with a strange desire

And I know, each time I kiss you

That your heart's on fire too

So, my darling, please surrender

All your love so warm and tender

Let me hold you in my arms, dear

While the moon shines bright above

All the stars will tell the story

Of our love and all its glory

Let us take this night of magic

And make it a night of love

Won't you please surrender to me

Your lips, your arms, your heart, dear

Be mine forever

Be mine tonight